On sale

Burn jelly plant

4 Review(s)
Regular price $8.50 Price $7.50 -$1.00
Availability: 6 In Stock

Shipment on the Monday following the order.

Bulbine frutescens

Family: Asphodelaceae

Common names: burn jelly plant, stalked bulbine, snake flower, cat's tail

This is a popular, waterwise garden plant, especially when planted en masse as a ground cover, or in rock gardens. It is often cultivated for its medicinal properties.

Sourdough Starter for Baking Bread

11 Review(s)
Regular price $17.00 Price $15.00 -$2.00
Availability: 3 In Stock

Next shipment day: 10th January 2022

Sourdough starter in a base of certified organic rye flour and spring water.

You will get the starter sent via courier and our Sourdough eGuide will be sent to you via email. If you already have a starter, you can also purchase the eGuide separately here.

This item gets shipped every Monday.
Order and payment needs to be in by 4pm Saturday to get shipped the following Monday.

This starter need to be fed once you receive it. Please have some rye flour on hand to be able to care for it.

Product added to compare.